Vijaya Vittala-Banner Vijaya Vittala-Banner

Education is the most Powerful weapon we can use to change the world

Achievements

Know more

Vijaya Vittala-knowMore Image
Vijaya Vittala-FaceBook Image

SSLC TOPPER 2020 - 21

An appreciation letter from the Honorable Minister for Primary and Secondary Education and Sakala, Sri.B C Nagesh to our school student Kumari Srushti for securing 625 out of 625.

View

SSLC TOPPERS 2020 - 21

Our School achievers

View

India Star Icon Kids Achievers Award 2021

Our School Achiever - Atri Kowshik B K

View

Bhagavad Gita

Students of Vijaya Vittala Vidyashala Anagha S Bhat (9th C) and Anwita L Bhat (2nd A) have memorised all 18 chapters of Bhagavad Gita under the guidance of Ganapathy Sachchidananda ashram and obtained Gold medal in Bhagavad Gita. They have chanted all 18 chapters and uploaded the videos in their YouTube channel https://youtube.com/channel/UCCaK9aBJUbYG_jtlsehv4XA

SSLC Result 2018-19

Our School Achievers

View

Marks of Individual Subject

List of Students Scoring Cent Percent marks in individual Subjets

View

SSLC Results 2017-18

Our School Achievers

View

SPORTS AWARD

The DEPT of Public Instructions had conducted Dasara Sports at Stata Level for the year 2010-11. The following students of our school has bagged CASH PRIZES through the secretry Karnataka State Students And Teacher Welfare Fund.The Prize amount received through DD issued to the students on 05-11-2012 NAME EVENT AMOUNT 1.SRINANDAN KARATE RS,2000/ 2 CHANDANA GORE TT RS 1000 3 SHARNYA R TT RS 1000 4 SRIMANTH S.M TT RS 1000.

District & State Level winners of the competition conducted by Sachidananda Ashram 2011

District level : Keshava chandra - Best flutist Anagha C B - Best violinist Vaishnavi datta & troup -First prize in Bhajan Sujala M Gore - Best Teacher State level : Vaishnavi datta & troup -First consolation in Bhajan Keshava chandra - Best flutist

View

Rolling Trophy winners of the Inter high school competition conducted by Amarkala Sangha 2011

Akshatha & Troup - First prize in Group dance Pooja C S - First prize in solo classical & Third prize in solo folk dance Abhishek Vailaya - Best actor Mr.Mahesh & Mr.Madesh - Best back drop Nikshep & troup -Third prize in group song Vaishnavi datta - First prize in solo classical & film song Keshava chandra - First prize in instrumental music Raksha kutnikar - Third prize in instrumental music Ranjana - Second prize in light music

View
12